Sports Calendar

Thursday, Sept. 1

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer scrimmage at Twinfield-Cabot.

Friday, Sept. 2

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer at Danville.

Saturday, Sept. 3

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Stowe, at Craftsbury.

11 a.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer at Oxbow.

Tuesday, Sept. 6

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Winooski.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Blue Mountain at Hazen Union.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Northfield-Williamstown, at Twinfield.

5 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Danville.

Wednesday, Sept. 7

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Enosburg, at Craftsbury.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at Fairfax.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Oxbow, at Cabot.

Thursday, Sept. 8

4 p.m, Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer at Danville.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer at Danville.

Friday, Sept. 9

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Twinfield-Cabot at Craftsbury.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Fairfax, at Hazen Union.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer at Craftsbury Academy.

Saturday, Sept. 10

11 a.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Harwood, at Hazen Union.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer at Blue Mountain.

Monday, Sept. 12

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer at Peoples.

Tuesday, Sept. 13

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Albany.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer at Blue Mountain.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at U32.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Burke Mountain Academy, at Twinfield.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer at Burke Mountain Academy.

Wednesday, Sept. 14

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Richford, at Craftsbury.

Thursday, Sept. 15

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer vs. Lamoille, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Barton.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Blue Mountain, at Twinfield.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer at Danville.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer vs. Lamoille, at Hazen Union.

Friday, Sept. 16

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer at Danville.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at North Country.

Saturday, Sept. 17

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Winooski, at Craftsbury.

11 a.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Danville, at Hazen Union.

Monday, Sept. 19

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer at Oxbow.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Enosburg, at Cabot.

Tueday, Sept,. 20

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Irasburg.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer (Eight-Grade) at North Country.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Oxbow.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer at Enosburg.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School (Eight-Grade) Boys Soccer at North Country.

Wednesday, Sept. 21

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer at Twinfield-Cabot.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Craftsbury Academy, at Cabot.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Thetford, at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Sept. 22

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer at Stowe.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer at Stowe.

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Glover.

Friday, Sept. 23

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer vs. Peoples, at Hazen Union.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Oxbow, at Craftsbury.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer vs. BFA Fairfax, at Cabot.

5 p.m, Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer vs. Peoples, at Hazen Union.

Saturday, Sept. 24

11 a.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Montpelier, at Hazen Union.

2 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Oxbow, at Hazen Union.

Wednesday, Sept. 28

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer vs. Stowe, at Hazen Union.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Danville.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer at Blue Mountain.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer at BFA Fairfax.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at Randolph.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer vs. Stowe, at Hazen Union.

Friday, Sept. 30

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Lamoille, at Hazen Union.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Bishop Marshall.

Saturday, Oct. 1

3 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Richford.

Tuesday,, Oct. 4

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Missiquoi at Craftsbury.

Friday, Oct. 7

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Twinfield.

Wednesday, Oct. 12

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Hazen Union, at Craftsbury (homecoming).

Saturday, Oct. 15

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Blue Mountain.

Tueaday, Oct. 18

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Enosburg, at Craftsbury.

Friday, Oct. 21

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. BFA Fairfax, at Craftsbury.