Sports Calendar

Wednesday, Sept. 14

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Richford, at Craftsbury.

Thursday, Sept. 15

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer vs. Lamoille, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Barton.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Blue Mountain, at Twinfield.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer at Danville.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer vs. Lamoille, at Hazen Union.

Friday, Sept. 16

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer at Danville.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at North Country.

Saturday, Sept. 17

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Winooski, at Craftsbury.

11 a.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Danville, at Hazen Union.

Monday, Sept. 19

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer at Oxbow.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Enosburg, at Cabot.

Tueday, Sept,. 20

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Irasburg.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer (Eight-Grade) at North Country.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Oxbow.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer at Enosburg.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School (Eight-Grade) Boys Soccer at North Country.

Wednesday, Sept. 21

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer at Twinfield-Cabot.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Craftsbury Academy, at Cabot.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Thetford, at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Sept. 22

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer at Stowe.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer at Stowe.

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Glover.

Friday, Sept. 23

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer vs. Peoples, at Hazen Union.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Oxbow, at Craftsbury.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer vs. BFA Fairfax, at Cabot.

5 p.m, Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer vs. Peoples, at Hazen Union.

Saturday, Sept. 24

11 a.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Montpelier, at Hazen Union.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Danville, at Cabot.

2 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Oxbow, at Hazen Union.

Wednesday, Sept. 28

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer vs. Stowe, at Hazen Union.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Danville.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer at Blue Mountain.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer at BFA Fairfax.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at Randolph.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer vs. Stowe, at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Sept. 29

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer (seventh grade) vs. North Country, at Hazen Union.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer (seventh grade) vs. North Country, at Hazen Union.

Friday, Sept. 30

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Lamoille, at Hazen Union.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Bishop Marshall.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Enosburg, at Cabot.

Saturday, Oct. 1

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Wiooski, at Twinfield.

3 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Richford.

Monday, Oct. 3

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer at Richford.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer at Dsnville.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer at Dsnville.

Tuesday, Oct. 4

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Missiquoi at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Winooski, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer at Oxbow.

Wednesday, Oct. 5

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer at Winooski.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer at Richford.

Thursday, Oct. 6

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer vs. Bishop Marshall, at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer (eighth grade) vs. North Cournty, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at Northfield-Williamstown.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer (eighth grade) vs. North Cournty, at Hazen Union.

Friday, Oct. 7

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Twinfield.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Missisquoi, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Craftsbury Academy, at Twinfield.

Saturday, Oct. 8

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer Jamboree at Jay Peak.

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. BFA Fairfax, at Craftsbury.

11 a.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Spaulding at Hazen Union.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Winooski, at Twinfield (Senior Recognition Day).

Monday, Oct. 10

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Rivendell, at Hazen Union.

Tuesday, Oct. 11

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Blue Mountain, at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer at Peoples.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer at Oxbow2.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer at Peoples.

Wednesday, Oct. 12

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Hazen Union, at Craftsbury (homecoming).

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Stowe, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Danville, at Twinfield (Senior Recognition Day).

Thursday, Oct. 13

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer vs. Twinfield, at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer at Lamoille.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer at Lamoille.

Friday, Oct. 14

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Danville, at Craftsbury. (Homecoming).

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at Lake Region.

Saturday, Oct. 15

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Blue Mountain.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer at BFA Fairfax.

Tuesday, Oct. 18

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Enosburg, at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer (seventh grade) at North Country.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer at Missisiquoi.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer at Richford.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer (seventh grade) at North Country.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Twinfield-Cabot, at Craftbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Peoples, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer at Craftsbury Academy.

Thursday, Oct. 20

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Twinfield.

Friday, Oct. 21

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. BFA Fairfax, at Craftsbury (Senior Dsy).

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Twinfield-Cabot, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer at Hazen Union.

Saturday, Oct. 22

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Richford, at Craftsbury (Senior Day).

11 a.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at Lyndon.