Sports Calendar

photo by Vanessa Fournier
Twinfield/Cabot Coach Seth Wilmont (third from left) talks to his team during halftime Saturday against Winooski (from left to right): Talassa Howe, Alice McLane, Ginger Klarich, Sarah Austin, Carley Mancini, Chloe North, Aydyn Corbett, Ida Astick, Hanna Holzl, KimLinh DeBona, Sophia Mancini, Natalie Gouge, Eline Paikin, August Howe and Camryn Hoffman. Missing from the photo Aleacya Moshinskie.

Wednesday, Oct. 5

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer at Winooski.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer at Richford.

Thursday, Oct. 6

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer vs. Bishop Marshall, at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer (eighth grade) vs. North Cournty, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at Northfield-Williamstown.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer (eighth grade) vs. North Cournty, at Hazen Union.

Friday, Oct. 7

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Twinfield.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Missisquoi, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Craftsbury Academy, at Twinfield.

Saturday, Oct. 8

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer Jamboree at Jay Peak.

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. BFA Fairfax, at Craftsbury.

11 a.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Spaulding at Hazen Union.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Winooski, at Twinfield (Senior Recognition Day).

Monday, Oct. 10

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Rivendell, at Hazen Union.

Tuesday, Oct. 11

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Blue Mountain, at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer at Peoples.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer at Oxbow2.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer at Peoples.

Wednesday, Oct. 12

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Hazen Union, at Craftsbury (homecoming).

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Stowe, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Danville, at Twinfield (Senior Recognition Day).

Thursday, Oct. 13

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer vs. Twinfield, at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer at Lamoille.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer at Lamoille.

Friday, Oct. 14

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Danville, at Craftsbury. (Homecoming).

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at Lake Region.

Saturday, Oct. 15

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Blue Mountain.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer at BFA Fairfax.

Tuesday, Oct. 18

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Enosburg, at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer (seventh grade) at North Country.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer at Missisiquoi.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer at Richford.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer (seventh grade) at North Country.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Twinfield-Cabot, at Craftbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Peoples, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer at Craftsbury Academy.

Thursday, Oct. 20

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Twinfield.