Sports Calendar

Wednesday, Oct. 12

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Hazen Union, at Craftsbury (homecoming).

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Stowe, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Danville, at Twinfield (Senior Recognition Day).

Thursday, Oct. 13

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer vs. Twinfield, at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer at Lamoille.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer at Lamoille.

Friday, Oct. 14

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Danville, at Craftsbury. (Homecoming).

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at Lake Region.

Saturday, Oct. 15

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer at Blue Mountain.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer at BFA Fairfax.

Tuesday, Oct. 18

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Enosburg, at Craftsbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls Soccer (seventh grade) at North Country.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer at Missisiquoi.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer at Richford.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys Soccer (seventh grade) at North Country.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Twinfield-Cabot, at Craftbury.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Peoples, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys Varsity Soccer at Craftsbury Academy.

Thursday, Oct. 20

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Middle School Soccer at Twinfield.

Friday, Oct. 21

4 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Girls Soccer vs. BFA Fairfax, at Craftsbury (Senior Dsy).

4 p.m., Hazen Union Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Twinfield-Cabot, at Hazen Union.

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls Varsity Soccer at Hazen Union.

Saturday, Oct. 22

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Richford, at Craftsbury (Senior Day).

11 a.m., Hazen Union Varsity Boys Soccer at Lyndon.