Sports Calendar

Thursday, Dec. 8

5:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball at Spaulding (joint practice).

5:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. People’s Academy, at Craftsbury.

Friday, Dec. 9

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball vs. Peoples, at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball at Hartford.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys’ Basketball at Proctor High School (tournament).

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Enosburg.

Saturday, Dec. 10

9 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Bowling at Bowlerama, Rutland Kick-off Classic.

9 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Bowlerama, Rutland Kick-off Classic.

11 a.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys’ Basketball vs. Danville, at Hazen Union.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys’ Basketball at Proctor High School (tournament).

Tuesday, Dec. 13

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Middle School Basketball vs. Barre City, at Twinfield.

5:45 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys’ Middle School Basketball vs. Mid-Vermont Christian School, at Twinfield.

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Enosburg, at Craftsbury.

7:15 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys’ Basketball at mid-Vermont Christian School..

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Danville at Hazen Union.

Wednesday, Dec. 14

Thursday, Dec. 15

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Christ Covenant, at Craftsbury.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Oxbow at Hazen Union.

Friday, Dec. 16

4 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball vs. Richford at Twinfield.

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys’ Middle School Basketball at St. Johnsbury School.

5:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Winooski, at Twinfield.

5:30 p.m., Dave Morse Classic at Hazen Union, consolation round.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Middle School Basketball at St. Johnsbury School.

7 p.m., Twnfield-Cabot Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Winooski, at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Dave Morse Classic at Hazen Union, championship round.

Saturday, Dec. 17

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Twin City Lanes, Barre, Craftsbury Open.

10 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Bowling at Twin City Lanes, Barre, Craftsbury Open.

Monday, Dec. 19

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Sharon Academy.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Richford at Hazen Union.

Tuesday, Dec. 20

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Middle School Basketball at Concord School.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Stowe at Hazen Union.

Wednsday, Dec. 21

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Vergennes at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Dec. 22

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Oxbow at Hazen Union.

Monday, Dec. 26

Tuesday, Dec. 27

5:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Junior Varsity Basketball at West Rutland.

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Basketball vs. Enosburg, at Craftsbury.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Basketball at West Rutland.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Fairfax.

Wednesday, Dec. 28

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Enosburg at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Dec. 29

7:15 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball vs. Blue Mountain at Twinfield.

Friday, Dec. 30

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Peoples at Hazen Union. Hardwick Academy Night,

Tuesday, Jan. 3

7 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Richford.

Wednesday, Jan. 4

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Winooski at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Jan. 5

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys’ Middle School Basketball at St. Johnsbury School, at Twinfield.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls’ Basketball vs. Crossett Brook, at Hazen Union.

6 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys’ Basketball vs. Crossett Brook, at Hazen Union.

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Mid-Vermont Christian, at Craftsbury.

Friday, Jan. 6

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys’ Middle School Basketball at Lyndon Town School.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Middle School Basketball vs. Peoples at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball vs. Northfield at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Stowe.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Wiliamstown at Hazen Union.

Saturday, Jan. 7

9 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Sparetime, Colchester, Essex Open.

Noon, Craftsbury Academy Bowling vs. Randolph, at Valley Bowl.

Monday, Jan. 9

5 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Girls’ Basketball at Peoples.

6 p.m., Hazen Union Middle School Boys’ Basketball at Peoples.

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Enosburg.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball at Williamstown.

Tuesday, Jan. 10

10 a.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Middle School Basketball vs. Danville at Hazen Union.

11 a.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Middle School Basketball vs. Danville at Hazen Union.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Milton.

Wednesday, Jan. 11

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Middle School Basketball vs. Danville, at Twinfield.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys’ Middle School Basketball vs. Danville, at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball at Danville.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Thetford.

Thursday, Jan. 12

7:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Twinfield-Cabot.

Friday, Jan. 13

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Basketball at Blue Mountain.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Randolph.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Fairfax at Hazen Union.

Saturday, Jan. 14

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Sparetime, Colchester, Burlington Open.

Noon, Craftsbury Academy Bowling vs. White River Valley, at Valley Bowl.

Monday, Jan. 16

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Basketball at Williamstown.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Lyndon at Hazen Union.

Tuesday, Jan. 17

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Basketball at Blue Mountain.

Wednesday, Jan. 18

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Richford.

Friday, Jan. 20

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Harwood.

Saturday, Jan. 21

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Twin City Lanes, Barre, Twinfield-Cabot Invitational.

10 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Bowling at Twin City Lanes, Barre, Twinfield-Cabot Invitational.

2 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Danville.

Tuesday, Jan. 24

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Winooski.

Wednesday, Jan. 25

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Thetford at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Jan. 26

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Williamstown at Hazen Union.

Friday, Jan. 27

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball at U32.

Saturday, Jan. 28

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Missisquoi Lanes, Lowell, Craftsbury Open.

10 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Bowling at Missisquoi Lanes, Lowell, Craftsbury Open.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Twinfield, at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Feb. 2

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Blue Mountain.

Saturday, Feb. 4

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Sparetime, Colchester, Essex Open.

Noon, Craftsbury Academy Bowling vs. Randolph, at Valley Bowl.

Sunday, Feb. 5

Tuesday, Feb. 7

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Northfield.

Thursday, Feb. 9

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Stowe at Hazen Union.

Saturday, Feb. 11

9 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Sparetime, Colchester, Burlington Open.

Noon, Craftsbury Academy Bowling vs. White River Valley, at Valley Bowl.

Tuesday, Feb. 14

5:30 p.m., Dave Morse Classic at Hazen Union, Lamoille vs. Williamstown.

7 p.m., Dave Morse Classic at Hazen Union, Randolph vs. Hazen Union.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Milton at Hazen Union. Senior Night.

Thursday, Feb. 16

6 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Craftsbury.

Saturday, Feb. 18

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling vs. Craftsbury Academy, Twin City Lanes, Berlin, Craftsbury Open.