Sports Calendar

(Sport schedules are posted by athletic departments of area schools. Times and dates may change.)

Wednsday, Dec. 21

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Vergennes at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Dec. 22

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Oxbow at Hazen Union.

Tuesday, Dec. 27

5:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Junior Varsity Basketball at West Rutland.

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Basketball vs. Enosburg, at Craftsbury.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Boys’ Basketball at West Rutland.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Fairfax.

Wednesday, Dec. 28

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Enosburg at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Dec. 29

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball vs. Barre at Twinfield.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys’ Basketball vs. Barre at Twinfield.

7:15 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball vs. Blue Mountain at Twinfield.

Friday, Dec. 30

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Peoples at Hazen Union. Hardwick Academy Night,

Tuesday, Jan. 3

7 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Richford.

Wednesday, Jan. 4

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Winooski at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Jan. 5

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Boys’ Basketball vs. Lyndon at Cabot.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Seventh-Grade Boys’ and Girls’ Basketball at Crossett Brook.

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys’ Middle School Basketball at St. Johnsbury School, at Twinfield.

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Mid-Vermont Christian, at Craftsbury.

6 p.m., Hazen Union Eighth-Grade Boys’ and Girl’ Basketball at Crossett Brook.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Girls’ Basketball vs. Lyndon at Cabot.

Friday, Jan. 6

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Middle School Basketball vs. Peoples at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball vs. Northfield at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Stowe.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Wiliamstown at Hazen Union.

Saturday, Jan. 7

9 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Boys’ Basketball vs. Hardwick at Twinfield.

9 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Sparetime, Colchester, Essex Open.

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Girls’ Basketball vs. Hardwick at Twinfield.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Boys’ Basketball vs. Hardwick at Twinfield.

Noon, Craftsbury Academy Bowling vs. Randolph, at Valley Bowl.

noon, Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Girls’ Basketball vs. Hardwick at Twinfield.

Monday, Jan. 9

5 p.m., Hazen Union Seventh-Grade Boys and Girls’ Basketball vs. Peoples, at Hazen Union.

6 p.m., Hazen Union Eighth-Grade Boys’ and Girls’ Basketball vs. Peoples, at Hazen Union.

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Enosburg.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball at Williamstown.

Tuesday, Jan. 10

5 p.m., Hazen Union Seventh-Grade Boys’ and Girls’ Basketball at Lamoille.

5:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Junior Varsity Boys’ Basketball at Oxbow.

6 p.m., Hazen Union Eighth-Grade Boys’ and Girls’ Basketball at Lamoille.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Milton.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Boys’ Basketball at Oxbow.

Wednesday, Jan. 11

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Middle School Basketball vs. Danville, at Twinfield.

5:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Boys’ Basketball at East Montpelier.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Boys’ Middle School Basketball vs. Danville, at Twinfield.

6:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Girls’ Basketball at East Montpelier.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball vs. Danville at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Thetford.

Thursday, Jan. 12

5:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Boys’ Basketball vs. Good Shepherd School at Twinfield.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Boys’ Basketball at East Montpelier.

6:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Girls’ Basketball at East Montpelier.

7:15 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Boys’ Basketball vs. Craftsbury, at Twinfield.

7:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Twinfield-Cabot.

Friday, Jan. 13

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Basketball at Blue Mountain.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Randolph.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Fairfax at Hazen Union.

7:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball vs. Milton, at Twinfield.

Saturday, Jan. 14

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Girls’ Basketball vs. Barre at Twinfield.

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Sparetime, Colchester, Burlington Open.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Boys’ Basketball vs. Barre at Twinfield.

Noon, Craftsbury Academy Bowling vs. White River Valley, at Valley Bowl.

TBD, Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Girls’ Basketball at Williamstown Tournament.

TBD, Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Boys’ Basketball at Williamstown Tournament.

Sunday, Jan. 15

TBD, Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Girls’ Basketball at Williamstown Tournament.

TBD, Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Boy’ Basketball at Williamstown Tournament.

Monday, Jan. 16

Noon, Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Girls’ Basketball at Danville.

1 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Boys’ Basketball at Danville.

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Girls’ Basketball vs. Barnet, at Twinfield.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Boys’ Basketball vs. Barnet at Twinfield.

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Basketball at Williamstown.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Lyndon at Hazen Union.

7:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Mid-Vermont Christian School at Twinfield.

Tuesday, Jan. 17

8 a.m., Club Volleyball at Twinfield.

5 p.m. Twinfield-Cabot Junior Varsity Boys’ Basketball at Vergennes.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Eighth-Grade Girls’ Basketball vs. North Country, at Hazen Union.

5 p.m. Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Girls’ Basketball at Danville.

5:30 p.m. Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Girls’ Basketball vs. Mid-Vermont Christian School, at Twinfield.

6 p.m., Hazen Union Eight-Grade Boys’ Basketball vs. North Country, at Hazen Union.

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Basketball at Blue Mountain.

6 p.m. Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Boys’ Basketball at Danville.

7 p.m. Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Boys’ Basketball at Vergennes.

Wednesday, Jan. 18

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Richford.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Basketball at Blue Mountain.

Thursday, Jan. 19

5 p.m., Hazen Union Seventh-Grade Girls’ Basketball vs. North Country, at Hazen Union.

6 p.m., Hazen Union Seventh-Grade Boys’ Basketball vs. North Country, at Hazen Union.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Blue Mountain.

7:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Basketball at Danville.

Friday, Jan. 20

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Girls’ Basketball vs. Hardwick at Twinfield.

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Girls’ Basketball at North Country.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Boys’ Basketball vs. Hardwick at Twinfield.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Boys’ Basketball at North Country.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Junior Varsity Boys’ Basketball at Blue Mountain.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Harwood.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. BFA Fairfax at Twinfield.

7:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Boys’ Basketball at Blue Mountain.

Saturday, Jan. 21

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Twin City Lanes, Barre, Twinfield-Cabot Invitational.

10 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Bowling at Twin City Lanes, Barre, Twinfield-Cabot Invitational.

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Girls’ Basketball at Tunbridge.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Boys’ Basketball at Tunbridge.

noon, Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Girls’ Basketball at Chelsea.

1 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Boys’ Basketball at Chelsea.

2 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Danville.

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Basketball vs. Christ Covenant at Twinfield.

Monday, Jan. 23

5 p.m., Hazen Union Seventh-Grade Boys’ and Girls’ Basketball at Peoples.

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Girls’ Basketball at Barre City.

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Girls’ Basketball at Hardwick.

6 p.m., Hazen Union Eighth-Grade Boys’ and Girls’ Basketball at Peoples.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Girls’ Basketball at Hardwick.

Tuesday, Jan. 24

8 a.m., Club Volleyball at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Winooski.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Girls’ Basketball at Northfield.

Wednesday, Jan. 25

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Oxbow at Craftsbury.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Thetford at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Jan. 26

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Girls’ Basketball vs. Concord at Twinfield

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Boys’ Basketball vs. Concord at Twinfield.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Williamstown at Hazen Union.

7:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Girls’ Basketball vs. Stowe at Twinfield.

Friday, Jan. 27

5:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Girls’ Basketball vs. Hardwick at Twinfield.

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Twinfield at Craftsbury.

6:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Boys’ Basketball vs. Hardwick at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball at U32.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Boys’ Basketball at Craftsbury Academy.

Saturday, Jan. 28

9 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Girls’ Basketball at Montpelier..

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Missisquoi Lanes, Lowell, Craftsbury Open.

10 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Bowling at Missisquoi Lanes, Lowell, Craftsbury Open.

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Boys’ Basketball at Montpelier.

TBD, Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Girls’ Basketball at Williamstown Tournament.

TBD, Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Boys’ Basketball at Williamstown Tournament.

Tuesday, Jan. 31

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Boys’ Basketball vs. Rivendell at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Twinfield, at Hazen Union.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Girls’ Basketball at Hazen Union.

Wednesday, Feb. 1

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Boys’ Basketball vs. St. Johnsbury School at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Oxbow.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Spaulding.

Thursday, Feb. 2

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Girls’ Basketball at Mid-Vermont Christian.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Seventh-Grade Boys’ and Girls’Basketball vs. Lamoille, at Hazen Union.

5:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Girls’ Basketball vs. Hardwick at Cabot.

6 p.m., Hazen Union Eighth-Grade Boys’ and Girls’Basketball vs. Lamoille, at Hazen Union.

6:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Boys’ Basketball vs. Danville at Cabot.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Blue Mountain.

Friday, Feb. 3

5 p.m., Hazen Union Seventh-Grade Boys’ and Girls’Basketball vs. Crossett Brook, at Hazen Union.

5:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Junior Varsity Boys’ Basketball at Winooski.

5:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grade 3-4 Girls’ Basketball at St. Johnsbury.

6 p.m., Hazen Union Eighth-Grade Boys’ and Girls’ Basketball vs. Crossett Brook, at Hazen Union.

7 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Richford at Craftsbury.

7 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Boys’ Basketball at Winooski.

Saturday, Feb. 4

9 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Boys’ Basketball vs. Montpelier, at Twinfield.

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Sparetime, Colchester, Essex Open.

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 5-6 Girls’ Basketball vs. Montpelier, at Twinfield.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Girls’ Basketball vs. Mount Anthony at Twinfield.

Noon, Craftsbury Academy Bowling vs. Randolph, at Valley Bowl.

Monday, Feb. 6

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grade 5-6 Boys’ Basketball vs. Lyndon at Twinfield.

5 p.m., Hazen Union Seventh-Grade Girls’ Basketball at North Country.

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Boys’ Basketball at Oxbow.

6 p.m., Hazen Union Seventh-Grade Boys’ Basketball at North Country.
6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Girls’ Basketball at Oxbow.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grade 5-6 Girls’ Basketball vs. Lyndon at Twinfield.

7:15 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Girls’ Basketball vs. Proctor at Twinfield.

Tuesday, Feb. 7

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Boys’ Basketball vs. Stowe at Twinfield.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Junior Varsity Boys’ Basketball vs. Stowe at Twinfield.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Northfield.

7:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Boys’ Basketball vs. Stowe at Twinfield.

Wednesday, Feb. 8

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Girls’ Basketball vs. St. Johnsbury at Cabot.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Grades 3-4 Boys’ Basketball vs. St. Johnsbury at Cabot.

7 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Blue Mountain.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Peoples.

Thursday, Feb. 9

5 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Boys’ Basketball at Danville.

6 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Middle School Girls’ Basketball at Danville.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Stowe at Hazen Union.

7:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Varsity Girls’ Basketball at Danville.

Friday, Feb. 10

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Danville at Craftsbury.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Montpelier, at Hazen Union.

Saturday, Feb. 11

9 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling at Sparetime, Colchester, Burlington Open.

11 a.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Blue Mountain at Hazen Union.

Noon, Craftsbury Academy Bowling vs. White River Valley, at Valley Bowl.

Monday, Feb. 13

5 p.m., Hazen Union Eighth-Grade Girls’ Basketball at North Country.

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Trinity Baptist at Craftsbury (Senior Day).

5 p.m., Hazen Union Eighth-Grade Boys’ Basketball at North Country.

Tuesday, Feb. 14

5:30 p.m., Dave Morse Classic at Hazen Union, Lamoille vs. Williamstown.

7 p.m., Dave Morse Classic at Hazen Union, Randolph vs. Hazen Union.

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Milton at Hazen Union. Senior Night.

Wednesday, Feb. 15

7:30 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Lamoille at Hazen Union.

Thursday, Feb. 16

6 p.m., Hazen Union Girls’ Varsity Basketball at Craftsbury.

Friday, Feb. 17

7 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Winooski.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Lake Region.

Saturday, Feb. 18

10 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Bowling vs. Craftsbury Academy, Twin City Lanes, Berlin, Craftsbury Open.

Monday, Feb. 20

6 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Stowe at Craftsbury.
7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Williamstown.

Thursday, Feb. 23

7 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Boys’ Varsity Basketball at Fairfax.

7 p.m., Hazen Union Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Randolph at Hazen Union (Senior Night).