Sports

Spring Sports Calendar

ClosePlease loginn
photo by Vanessa Fournier
Hazen Union head coach Spencer Howard (center) and assistant coaches Opie Upson (left) and Joe Rivard (right) watch as Hazen beats Montpelier 6-2 in their first home game of the season.

Spring Sports Calendar

[Note: Hazen Union girls play with Peoples Academy, Morrisville and Twinfield-Cabot boys play with Danville High School.]

Schedule is subject to change due to weather.

Thursday, April 27

4:30 p.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball at Thetford Academy.

4:30 p.m., Danville Baseball at Richford.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball vs. Thetford, at Twinfield.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball at Northfield.

Saturday, April 29

11 a.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball at Richford.

11 a.m., Danville Baseball vs. BFA Fairfax, at Danville.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball at Blue Mountain.

11a.m., Hazen Union Baseball vs. Northfield, at Hazen Union.

Monday, May 1

4:30 p.m., Danville Baseball at BFA Fairfax.

Tuesday, May 2

4:30 p.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball at BFA Fairfax.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball at Richford.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Softball vs. Blue Mountain, at Craftsbury.

4:30 a.m., Hazen Union Baseball at Montpelier.

Wednesday, May 3

3:30 p.m., Craftsbury Track and Field at U-32.

3:30 p.m., Hazen Union Track and Field at U-32.

Thursday, May 4

4:30 p.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball vs. Danville, at Peoples Academy.

4:30 p.m., Danville Baseball at Peoples Academy.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball at Craftsbury Academy.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Softball vs. Twinfield, at Craftsbury.

4:30 a.m., Hazen Union Baseball vs. Lake Region, at Hazen Union.

Saturday, May 6

11 a.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball at Craftsbury Academy.

11 a.m., Danville Baseball v. Richford, at Danville.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball vs. Richford, at Danville.

11 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Softball vs. Peoples Academy, at Craftsbury.

11a.m., Hazen Union Baseball at Lamoille.

1 p.m., Craftsbury Track and Field at SB Twilight Meet.

Tuesday, May 9

3:30 p.m., Craftsbury Track and Field at North Country.

4:30 p.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball vs. Williamstown, at Peoples Academy.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball vs. Northfield, at Twinfield.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Softball at winooski.

4:30 p.m., Hazen Union Baseball vs. North Country, at Hazen Union.

Wednesday, May 10

3:30 p.m., Hazen Union Track and Field at Spaulding.

4:30 p.m., Danville Junior Varsity Baseball at Craftsbury Academy.

Thursday, May 11

4:30 p.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball at Northfield.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball vs. Blue Mountain, at Twinfield.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Softball at Richford.

4:30 a.m., Hazen Union Baseball at Spaulding.

Saturday, May 13

11 a.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball vs. BFA Fairfax, at Peoples Academy.

11 a.m., Danville Baseball vs. Northfield, at Danville.

11a.m., Hazen Union Baseball at U32.

1 a.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Softball at Williamtown. (doubleheader).

Tuesday, May 16

3:30 p.m., Hazen Union Track and Field at Lyndon.

4:30 p.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball at Twinfield.

4:30 p.m., Danville Baseball vs. Blue Mountain, at Danville.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Softball at Northfield.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball vs. Peoples Academy, at Twinfield.

4:30 a.m., Hazen Union Baseball at Oxbow.

Wednesday, May 17

3:30 p.m., Craftsbury Track and Field at Harwood.

Thursday, May 18

4:30 p.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball vs. Richford, at Peoples Academy.

4:30 a.m., Hazen Union Baseball vs. Harwood, at Hazen Union.

Friday, May 19

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Softball vs. Northfield, at Craftsbury.

Saturday, May 20

11 a.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball at Danville.

11 a.m., Danville Baseball vs. Peoples Academy, at Danville.

11 a.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball vs. Craftsbury Academy, at Twinfield.

11a.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Softball at Twinfield.

11a.m., Hazen Union Baseball at Randolph.

Monday, May 22

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Softball vs. BFA Fairfax, at Craftsbury.

Tuesday, May 23

3:30 p.m., Hazen Union Track and Field at U-32.

3:30 p.m., Craftsbury Track and Field at North Country.

4:30 p.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball vs. Blue Mountain, at Peoples Academy.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball at Williamstown.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Softball vs. Richford, at Craftsbury.

Thursday, May 25

4:30 p.m., Peoples Academy Girls’ Softball at Lyndon Institute.

4:30 p.m., Danville Baseball at Williamstown.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball at BFA Fairfax.

Saturday, May 27

9 a.m., Craftsbury Track and Field at Essex Invitational, New England Qualifier.

4:30 p.m., Twinfield-Cabot Girls’ Softball at Randolph.

4:30 p.m., Craftsbury Academy Girls’ Softball at Lamoille.

Tuesday, May 30

4 p.m., Craftsbury Track and Field at St. Johnsbury, Last Chance.

4 p.m., Hazen Union Track and Field at St. Johnsbury.

Friday, June 2

1 p.m., Craftsbury Track and Field at Burr & Burton, D4 State Championship.

Saturday, June 10

TBD, Craftsbury Track and Field at New England Champhionships.